Skip to content

School Captains 2015 – 2016

School Captain
2016 School Captain
Marika Tults
School Captain
2016 School Captain
Nathan Coleman
School Captain
2015 School Captain
Jessica Paige
School Captain
2015 School Captain
Nathan Carraro

Hall of Fame – 2015

Academic and Sporting Achievements

The following students were recognised for their achievements during the year at the Presentation Ceremonies in December 2015.

Special Awards

Principal's Award
Principal’s Award
Luke Carnevale
Rotary Award
Rotary Citizenship Award
Mollie Emery
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Marika Tults
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Zoe Sanders-Marletta

Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Georgia Hughes
Blue Award
Blue Award
Lauren Mott
Blue Award
Blue Award
Paige Farrant
Blue Award
Blue Award
Adam Golding

Bendigo Bank Award for Outstanding Effort in Careers Education
Reanna Devcich-Dempsey Kyle Grace Declan Hamilton
Charlee Krix-Saladine Jay Lyon Matthew McNamara
Jacob Siech Aaliyah Vanderveer Nicholas Weingaertner

Year 7 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Jayden Golfis Jay Hooghuis Tara Sarwar
Bailey Wilson Caitlin Fisher Trent Williams
Maddison Jones Quentin Arora Matthew Slaven
Harley Simity Rhiannon Rees Aaron Beckman
Alara Cartwright Stephanie Purvis Michael Marquez

Year 8 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Luka Martin-Boyle Vanessa Milat Mackenzie Ross
Charlee Krix-Saladine Declan Hamilton Paris Kelleher
Monique Gatt Nathan Pickard Chantelle Burgess
Jasmine Brierley Holly Collins Georgia Hughes
Marcus Gage Aaliyah Vanderveer Amy Stollery

Year 9 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Rachael Mortell Sarah Barnett Courtney Burrell
Dance Carley Rogers Emilie Sasche Emily Burke
Drama Claire Sirio Isabella Turner Samantha Scott
IT Electronics Nathaniel Scott Hayden Jury Chloe Shaxson
English Kayla Hogendyk Claire Sirio Jackson Bradney / Mitchell Gale
Food Technology Kayla Hogendyk Holly Fredericks Chelsea Habkouk
Forensics Nicole Hadley Paige Hepher Samantha Scott
Geography Jasmine O’Shannessy Dylan Bevan Jakala Marsh
Graphics Jack Roth Hayden Jury Hayley Wills
History Dylan Bevan Jackson Bradney Claire Sirio
Info Software & Technology Dylan Moore Jacob Webster Lauren Mott
International Studies Tieki John Woonton Tayla Jackson Gabriel Hilder
IT Automotive Dylan Bevan Jack Roth Jakala Marsh
IT Timber Oliver Rickards Ben McGowan Paige Hepher
Japanese Isabella Turner Lauren Mott Harrison Godfrey
Marine Studies Olivia Spurling Rose-Maree Nicholas Adam Peruch
Mathematics 5.1 Nicholas Duval Kandas Thomson Mitchell Gale
Mathematics 5.2 Rohan Breheny Declan Keir Heidi Dickson
Mathematics 5.3 Dylan Fryer Nicole Hadley Olivia Spurling
Music James Kinersley Nicole Hadley Louise Dickson
Photography & Digital Media Tayla Jackson Kandas Thompson Madison Noyles
PASS Chompoonuch Phenurak Georgia Cartwright
PDHPE Nicole Coubrough Oliver Rickards Paige Hepher
Rugby Skills Kyle Young Brayden Habkouk Mitchell Gale
Science Dylan Fryer Bradley Reeves Toutai Aho
Textile Technology – Fashion Paige Hepher Kandas Thomson Kayla Hogendyk
Visual Arts Chopoonuch Phanurak Madison Noyes Mitchell Hannan
Zoology Nicole Hadley Declan Keir Kyall Kluvetasch

Year 10 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Monique Burgess Tiana Mead Chloe J Smith
Dance Carley Rogers
Drama Tiarna Breen Hollie Hull Mollie Emery
English Alex Matthew Benjamin Abolins Annabell Hooghuis
Food Technology Tiana Boal- 92 April Davidson Carley Rogers
Geography Adam Schuman Benjamin Abolins Bronwyn Smith
Graphics Technology Kate Ward Annabell Hooghuis Emma Gall
History Alex Matthew Taylah Adlard Bilal King
International Studies Amber Brierley Brittany Nicol Tammy Habkouk
IT – Electronics Saxon Fuller Jordan Atkins-Evans Byron Connery
IT Timber Adam Schuman & Bilal King Harrison Godbee Angus Walker
Information Software Technology Jordan Atkins-Evans Billy Mackay Saxon Fuller
Japanese Sienna Pryor Maddison Tasi Dennis Blake
Mathematics 5.1 Bronwyn Smith Brittney Clark Angus Walker
Mathematics 5.2 Clare Ashby Tiarna Boal Tiana Mead
Mathematics 5.3 Adam Schuman Alex Matthew McCaulie Caldwell
Music Seiya Ganeko Billy Mckay Mollie Emery
Photography & Digital Media Natsumi Yajima Clare Ashby Breena Reid-Rowat
PASS Adam Schuman
PDHPE Amber Brierley & Alex Matthew
Science Adam Schuman Chloe Brock Jack Campbell
Visual Arts
Zoology Annabell Hooghuis Chloe Brock Cameron Green

Year 11 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application
Ancient History Kallen Farley Mia Young
Biology Brianna Cartwright Amelia Smith & Rachel Cluley (2 classes on different lines)
Business Studies Rachel Cluley & Nathan Coleman Abby McGregor
Community and Family Studies Mia Young Tayla Scott
Chemistry Dan Matthew Ben Flakus
Drama Jessica Barnett Tayla McGarry
Engineering Studies Nathan Coleman Daniel Matthew
English Advanced Kallen Farley Natalie Moody
English Standard Elaine Lamb-Rundle Ahmad Abou-King
English Studies Neivh Drew Chloe Morley
Food Technology Brianna Cartwright Xanthia Hamblin
General Mathematics Rachael Cluely Blake Sullens and Amelia Smith
Geography Marika Tults Kate Johnson
Hospitality Xanthia Hamblin Chloe Morely
Industrial Technology Christian Whitfield Bradley Pearce
Japanese Kallen Farley Hannah Youssef
Legal Studies Natalie Moody Amelia Shearer
Marine Studies Amelia Shearer Matilda Formston
Mathematics Dan Matthew Nathan Coleman
Mathematics – Extension Dan Matthew Dan Matthew
Modern History Marika Tults Natalie Moody
Music Kallen Farley Elaine Lamb-Rundle
PDHPE Sarah Bennett Christian Whitfield & Amelia Smith
Physics Dan Matthew Nathan Coleman
Sport, Leisure and Recreation Mason Van Der Veer Emily Trengrove
Society & Culture Kallen Farley Elaine Lamb-Rundle
Sport Coaching Dan Matthew

Age Champions 2015

Swimming

SWIMMING Girls Boys
12 Years Rhiannon Rees Alex Muscat
13 Years Caitlin Fisher Nathan Taylor
14 Years Kristy Le Fevre Declan Hamilton
15 Years Alex Matthew Benjamin Abolins
16 Years Emma Carnevale Dylan Littlehales
17 Years Christopher Mortell
18 Years Adam Golding

Athletics

Girls Boys
12 Years Angel Gould Alex Muscat
13 Years Ella Ruane Daniel Atkins
14 Years Jasmine Hall Jake Tikka
15 Years Carley Rogers Kyle Young
16 Years Paige Farrant Darnell Jenkins
17 Years Megan Wardell Lachlan Peruch
17 Years Zac Simunovic

Cross Country

Girls Boys
12 Years Amber Wargent Jackson Godfrey
13 Years Sarah Green Daniel Atkins
14 Years Jasmine Hall Jake Tikka
15 Years Brittni Nicol
16 Years Erin McNamara Adam Schuman
17 Years Brianna Cartwright Brandon Hackney
18 Years Kayla Alexander Luke Carnevale