X
NOTICE: NSW Regional Lockdown - All Students ONLINE Learning
Visit Learning Resources for information and handy links.

Hall of Fame – 2020

School Captains

School Captain
2021 School Captain
Nicole Majsak
School Captain
2021 School Captain
Ethan Medina
School Captain
2020 School Captain
Laura Schuman
School Captain
2020 School Captain
Jackson Godfrey

2020 – Academic Achievements

The following students were recognised for their achievements during the year at the Presentation Ceremonies in December 2020.

Special Awards

Principal's Award
Principal’s Award
Laura Schuman
2019 DUX
School Dux 2019
Nicholas Weingaertner
Rotary Award
Rotary Citizenship Award
Caitlin Fisher
Reuben F Scarf Award
Reuben F Scarf Award
Ethan Medina
Caltex All-Rounder
Caltex All-Rounder Award
Xavier Albert
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Shanae Terbutt
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Monira Abubukar
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Nicole Majsak
Excellence in Performing Arts
Excellence in Performing Arts
Xavier Albert
Grove Studios Scholarship
The Grove Studios Scholarship
Brendan Jury
UoN Vice Chancellor Award
UoN Vice Chancellor’s Award
Harley Simity
UoN Vice Chancellor Award
UoN Vice Chancellor’s Award
Bailey Wilson
UoN Faculty Award
UoN Faculty Award: Biology
Jessica Parker
UoN Faculty Award
UoN Faculty Award: Chemistry
Hayden Wardell
UoN Faculty Award
UoN Faculty Award: Physics
James Nolf
Values Award
David’s Transport Values Award
Scott Howes

Careers Awards

Bendigo Bank Award for Outstanding Effort in Careers Education
Chelsea DixonBlake HancockCaleb Smith
Charles SammutCharlotte FennellEmily Lowe
Central Coast Group Training Award for Excellent Performance in Careers Education
Ivanna Maggi
Wiseberry Award for Entrepreneurial Spirit – Business Studies
Riona Keogh

Year 7 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence
Zainab AbubakarGiovanna Meredith
Amy StokesRachael Winstone

Year 8 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence
Emily LoweAida Donnellan
Dylan ZarbPatrick Ainsworth

Year 9 Academic Awards

StudentAcademic Excellence in Subject
Monira AbubakarFood Technology
Music
Isabelle AtkinsGeography
Samuel BinghamZoology
Ella CarlislePhysical Activity and Sport Studies
Olivia CartwrightMathematics 5.2
Evie CrowtherDrama
Lily De AzevedoOutdoor Recreation
Caitlin GolfisScience
Photography and Digital Media
Jake HabkoukIndustrial Technology – Timber
James HansardVisual Arts
Naomi MaileChild Studies
Ajay MarshRugby Skills
Drew MuscatEngineering
IT Building and Construction
Austin PageMathematics 5.1
Jake ShearanHistory
Bonnie SimityDesign and Technology
Blayden SinclairSTEM
Isabella Van Dam-HeinzeEnglish

Year 10 Academic Awards

StudentAcademic Excellence in Subject
Soakimi AhoRugby Skills
Ruby AlbertJapanese
Jessica AtkinsEnglish
Food Technology
PDHPE
Tyler BaillieIndustrial Technology – Timber
Outdoor Recreation
Malachi Daly-ArbolinoMathematics 5.1
Shane HoltMarine Studies
Holly HooghuisDesign and Technology
Visual Arts
Braydon JolliffeHistory
Ronan OliverSTEM
Jasmine PayneMusic
Lovely SamejonZoology
Norah SarwarCommerce
Mathematics 5.3
Laura ScarrChild Studies
Georgia SignorioMathematics 5.2
Photography and Digital Media
Duke SimityPhysical Activity and Sport Studies
Jared SkinnerScience
Riley SmithDrama
Oska SmithInvestigating Science (Preliminary Course)

Year 11 Academic Awards

StudentAcademic Excellence in Subject
Madelin DimondCommunity and Family Studies
Georgina FaheyMusic Industry Certificate III
Salvator Furniss FretesDrama
Tatsuya GanekoMathematics Advanced
Mathematics Extension
Montanna GodbeeEnglish Studies
Sport Coaching Certificate III
Sienna HeaneyVisual Arts
Indianna HoughtonHospitality
Kirra HullEarth and Environmental Science
Alex Keay-PascoeEnglish Standard
Ramani KeirGeography
Modern History
Bianca MutukuraAncient History
English Advanced
Legal Studies
Music 1
James NolfPhysics
Jessica ParkerBiology
PDHPE
Kara SpeckEnglish Extension
Chloe SteelePhotography, Video and Digital Imaging
Society and Culture
Hayden WardellChemistry
Corey WyattBusiness Studies
Mathematics Standard

Year 12 Academic Awards

StudentAcademic ExcellenceAttitude and Application
Xavier AlbertMathematics Standard 2
Music 1
Music Industry Certificate III
English Advanced
Biology
Jayden BaillieEnglish Studies
Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation
Construction
Alara CartwrightFood TechnologyEnglish Standard
Jesse EmeryDramaDesign and Technology
Joshua EsmailiDesign and TechnologyInformation Processes and Technology
Jayden GolfisGeography
English Standard
Chemistry
Bailey GrevettMathematics
Daniel HansardAncient History
Nathan HoltConstructionBusiness Studies
PDHPE
Mathematics Standard 2
Jay HooghuisVisual Arts
Finn JoyceAncient HistoryDrama
Brendan JuryMathematics Numeracy
Music 1
Music Industry Certificate III
Charlotte KavanaghSociety and Culture
Laura SchumanBiology
Hospitality
Harley SimityBusiness Studies
Society and Culture
Legal Studies
Matthew SlavenVisual Arts
Amy SmithMathematics Standard 1English Studies
Ebony SmithEnglish Advanced
Legal Studies
Modern History
Huon SmithPhysics
Sarah SmithCommunity and Family Studies
Nathan TaylorSport, Lifestyle and Recreation
Jazlyn WebbHospitality
Community and Family Studies
Food Technology
Aaron WilsonMathematics Standard 1
Bailey WilsonChemistry
Information Processes and Technology
Mathematics
Physics
Geography
Michael YangModern History