Hall of Fame – 2015

School Captains 2015 – 2016

School Captain
2016 School Captain
Marika Tults
School Captain
2016 School Captain
Nathan Coleman
School Captain
2015 School Captain
Jessica Paige
School Captain
2015 School Captain
Nathan Carraro

Hall of Fame – 2015

Academic and Sporting Achievements

The following students were recognised for their achievements during the year at the Presentation Ceremonies in December 2015.

Special Awards

Principal's Award
Principal’s Award
Luke Carnevale
Rotary Award
Rotary Citizenship Award
Mollie Emery
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Marika Tults
Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Zoe Sanders-Marletta

Soroptimist Award
Soroptimist Award
Georgia Hughes
Blue Award
Blue Award
Lauren Mott
Blue Award
Blue Award
Paige Farrant
Blue Award
Blue Award
Adam Golding

Bendigo Bank Award for Outstanding Effort in Careers Education
Reanna Devcich-DempseyKyle GraceDeclan Hamilton
Charlee Krix-SaladineJay LyonMatthew McNamara
Jacob SiechAaliyah VanderveerNicholas Weingaertner

Year 7 Academic Awards

Academic ExcellenceAttitude and ApplicationMost Improved
Jayden GolfisJay HooghuisTara Sarwar
Bailey WilsonCaitlin FisherTrent Williams
Maddison JonesQuentin AroraMatthew Slaven
Harley SimityRhiannon ReesAaron Beckman
Alara CartwrightStephanie PurvisMichael Marquez

Year 8 Academic Awards

Academic ExcellenceAttitude and ApplicationMost Improved
Luka Martin-BoyleVanessa MilatMackenzie Ross
Charlee Krix-SaladineDeclan HamiltonParis Kelleher
Monique GattNathan PickardChantelle Burgess
Jasmine BrierleyHolly CollinsGeorgia Hughes
Marcus GageAaliyah VanderveerAmy Stollery

Year 9 Academic Awards

Academic ExcellenceAttitude and ApplicationEncouragement Award
Child StudiesRachael MortellSarah BarnettCourtney Burrell
DanceCarley RogersEmilie SascheEmily Burke
DramaClaire SirioIsabella TurnerSamantha Scott
IT ElectronicsNathaniel ScottHayden JuryChloe Shaxson
EnglishKayla HogendykClaire SirioJackson Bradney / Mitchell Gale
Food TechnologyKayla HogendykHolly FredericksChelsea Habkouk
ForensicsNicole HadleyPaige HepherSamantha Scott
GeographyJasmine O’ShannessyDylan BevanJakala Marsh
GraphicsJack RothHayden JuryHayley Wills
HistoryDylan BevanJackson BradneyClaire Sirio
Info Software & TechnologyDylan MooreJacob WebsterLauren Mott
International StudiesTieki John WoontonTayla JacksonGabriel Hilder
IT AutomotiveDylan BevanJack RothJakala Marsh
IT TimberOliver RickardsBen McGowanPaige Hepher
JapaneseIsabella TurnerLauren MottHarrison Godfrey
Marine StudiesOlivia SpurlingRose-Maree NicholasAdam Peruch
Mathematics 5.1Nicholas DuvalKandas ThomsonMitchell Gale
Mathematics 5.2Rohan BrehenyDeclan KeirHeidi Dickson
Mathematics 5.3Dylan FryerNicole HadleyOlivia Spurling
MusicJames KinersleyNicole HadleyLouise Dickson
Photography & Digital MediaTayla JacksonKandas ThompsonMadison Noyles
PASSChompoonuch PhenurakGeorgia Cartwright
PDHPENicole CoubroughOliver RickardsPaige Hepher
Rugby SkillsKyle YoungBrayden HabkoukMitchell Gale
ScienceDylan FryerBradley ReevesToutai Aho
Textile Technology – FashionPaige HepherKandas ThomsonKayla Hogendyk
Visual ArtsChopoonuch PhanurakMadison NoyesMitchell Hannan
ZoologyNicole HadleyDeclan KeirKyall Kluvetasch

Year 10 Academic Awards

Academic ExcellenceAttitude and ApplicationEncouragement Award
Child StudiesMonique BurgessTiana MeadChloe J Smith
DanceCarley Rogers
DramaTiarna BreenHollie HullMollie Emery
EnglishAlex MatthewBenjamin AbolinsAnnabell Hooghuis
Food TechnologyTiana Boal- 92April DavidsonCarley Rogers
GeographyAdam SchumanBenjamin AbolinsBronwyn Smith
Graphics TechnologyKate WardAnnabell HooghuisEmma Gall
HistoryAlex MatthewTaylah AdlardBilal King
International StudiesAmber BrierleyBrittany NicolTammy Habkouk
IT – ElectronicsSaxon FullerJordan Atkins-EvansByron Connery
IT TimberAdam Schuman & Bilal KingHarrison GodbeeAngus Walker
Information Software TechnologyJordan Atkins-EvansBilly MackaySaxon Fuller
JapaneseSienna PryorMaddison TasiDennis Blake
Mathematics 5.1Bronwyn SmithBrittney ClarkAngus Walker
Mathematics 5.2Clare AshbyTiarna BoalTiana Mead
Mathematics 5.3Adam SchumanAlex MatthewMcCaulie Caldwell
MusicSeiya GanekoBilly MckayMollie Emery
Photography & Digital MediaNatsumi YajimaClare AshbyBreena Reid-Rowat
PASSAdam Schuman
PDHPEAmber Brierley & Alex Matthew
ScienceAdam SchumanChloe BrockJack Campbell
Visual Arts
ZoologyAnnabell HooghuisChloe BrockCameron Green

Year 11 Academic Awards

Academic ExcellenceAttitude and Application
Ancient HistoryKallen FarleyMia Young
BiologyBrianna CartwrightAmelia Smith & Rachel Cluley (2 classes on different lines)
Business StudiesRachel Cluley & Nathan ColemanAbby McGregor
Community and Family StudiesMia YoungTayla Scott
ChemistryDan MatthewBen Flakus
DramaJessica BarnettTayla McGarry
Engineering StudiesNathan ColemanDaniel Matthew
English AdvancedKallen FarleyNatalie Moody
English StandardElaine Lamb-RundleAhmad Abou-King
English StudiesNeivh DrewChloe Morley
Food TechnologyBrianna CartwrightXanthia Hamblin
General MathematicsRachael CluelyBlake Sullens and Amelia Smith
GeographyMarika TultsKate Johnson
HospitalityXanthia HamblinChloe Morely
Industrial TechnologyChristian WhitfieldBradley Pearce
JapaneseKallen FarleyHannah Youssef
Legal StudiesNatalie MoodyAmelia Shearer
Marine StudiesAmelia ShearerMatilda Formston
MathematicsDan MatthewNathan Coleman
Mathematics – ExtensionDan MatthewDan Matthew
Modern HistoryMarika TultsNatalie Moody
MusicKallen FarleyElaine Lamb-Rundle
PDHPESarah BennettChristian Whitfield & Amelia Smith
PhysicsDan MatthewNathan Coleman
Sport, Leisure and RecreationMason Van Der VeerEmily Trengrove
Society & CultureKallen FarleyElaine Lamb-Rundle
Sport CoachingDan Matthew

Age Champions 2015

Swimming

SWIMMINGGirlsBoys
12 YearsRhiannon ReesAlex Muscat
13 YearsCaitlin FisherNathan Taylor
14 YearsKristy Le FevreDeclan Hamilton
15 YearsAlex MatthewBenjamin Abolins
16 YearsEmma CarnevaleDylan Littlehales
17 YearsChristopher Mortell
18 YearsAdam Golding

Athletics

GirlsBoys
12 YearsAngel GouldAlex Muscat
13 YearsElla RuaneDaniel Atkins
14 YearsJasmine HallJake Tikka
15 YearsCarley RogersKyle Young
16 YearsPaige FarrantDarnell Jenkins
17 YearsMegan WardellLachlan Peruch
17 YearsZac Simunovic

Cross Country

GirlsBoys
12 YearsAmber WargentJackson Godfrey
13 YearsSarah GreenDaniel Atkins
14 YearsJasmine HallJake Tikka
15 YearsBrittni Nicol
16 YearsErin McNamaraAdam Schuman
17 YearsBrianna CartwrightBrandon Hackney
18 YearsKayla AlexanderLuke Carnevale